Pita nutritional information

Pita nutritional information DEFAULT

Nutrition Info

Salads

SaladsCaloriesFat (grams)Sat Fat (grams)Protein (grams)Carbohydrates (grams)Fiber (grams)Sugar (grams)Sodium (mg)
The Mediterranean Sampler520333.5239614151185
The Mediterranean Mix73152102810215161427
Garden Salad4700475059
The Zorba195194919911188
Chicken Ceasar Salad52524107260481063

Meat Options

Meat OptionsCaloriesFat (grams)Sat Fat (grams)Protein (grams)Carbohydrates (grams)Fiber (grams)Sugar (grams)Sodium (mg)
Chicken Breast
2 oz600.750.25120000
4 oz1201.50.5240000
Gyro Meat
2 oz100834200200
4 oz2001668400400
Ribeye Steak
2 oz884.52120.50037
4 oz176942410074
Tuna Salad
2 oz104608600226
4 oz208120161200452
Turkey (deli)
2 oz60108201576
4 oz12020164021152

Soups

SoupsCaloriesFat (grams)Sat Fat (grams)Protein (grams)Carbohydrates (grams)Fiber (grams)Sugar (grams)Sodium (mg)
Chicken Pasta Veggie
8 oz602.30.63.170.50.7639
12 oz903.50.94.710.50.751.05959
Navy Bean
8 oz1203.6161781.6824
12 oz1805.41.6926122.41236

Side Salads

Side SaladsCaloriesFat (grams)Sat Fat (grams)Protein (grams)Carbohydrates (grams)Fiber (grams)Sugar (grams)Sodium (mg)
Tabouli (8 oz)112413174337
White Bean Salad (8 oz)161515244084
Shephard Salad (8 oz)10491.340.7550.526

Dressing (2 oz)

Dressing (2 oz)CaloriesFat (grams)Sat Fat (grams)Protein (grams)Carbohydrates (grams)Fiber (grams)Sugar (grams)Sodium (mg)
Creamy Caesar1901842402500
Lemon Herb (Fat Free)24000602236
Red Wine Vinaigrette80510909240
Honey Dijon14971020020458
Thousand Island2082020808484
Ranch148162.50.5101287

1/2 pita – 110 calories

3 oz Hummus and Veggies – 160 calories

Mayo – 114 calories
Feta cheese (2 oz) – 150 calories
Provolone cheese (2 slices) – 110 calories

Sours: https://theperfectpita.com/nutrition-info/

INACTIVE - Pita Pocket, Perforated, 52% WG, 6" (#1588)

Nutrition Facts

Serving Size 2.0 oz (57g), 1 Pita Pocket 6"
Amount Per Serving% Daily Value
Calories140 
Calories from Fat15
Total Fat1.5g2%
Saturated Fat0g0%
Trans Fat 0g 
Cholesterol0mg0%
Sodium240mg10%
Total Carbohydrate27g9%
Dietary Fiber3g12%
Sugars1g 
Protein6g12%
Vitamin A0%
Vitamin C0%
Calcium10%
Iron8%
Percent Daily Values are based on a 2,000 calorie diet. Your Daily Values may be higher or lower depending on your calorie needs.

General Specifications

Pack: 72/2 oz
Kosher: KVH
Shelf Life: 5 days at ambient. 365 days frozen.
Status: Inactive

School Specifications

Nutritional Ratio: 10-0-2

Grain (ounce equivalents): 2.0
Whole Grain: 18.51g, 52%
Enriched Flour: 17.28g
Combined Flour 35.79g

Whole Grain Product Icon

18G
whole
grains

per serving

Ingredients

Water, Whole Wheat Flour, Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Wheat Gluten, Yeast, Soybean Oil, Sugar, Fruit Juice, Grain Dextrose, Vegetable Fiber, Salt, Calcium Propionate (a preservative), Monoglyceride with Ascorbic Acid and Citric Acid, Dough Conditioner (Wheat Flour, Calcium Sulfate, Salt, Enzymes), Xanthan Gum, L-Cystiene.

Allergens & Disclosures

Contains wheat ingredients.
Contains bioengineered food ingredients.
This product is produced in a nut-free facility.

Case Specifications

GTIN: 00737410158808
Dimensions: 18.5" x 13" x 6"
Cube: 0.84
Gross Weight: 10.21 lb
Per Pallet: 63
Tier x Height: 7 x 9
Inside Pack: 72 pieces per case

Case Label

Download the case label PDF. Cases may be marked with on-case inkjetting or labels with some variance from the example.

Bid Specification

Bake Crafters INACTIVE - Pita Pocket, Perforated, 52% WG, 6"; must be whole grain rich and provide 2.0 ounce grain equivalents. Portion to provide at least 115.0 calories, with no more than 2.5 grams of fat. Must contain less than 290.0 milligrams of sodium. Acceptable brand: Bake Crafters 1588.

  1. Try fewer words and filters
  2. Try different words that mean the same thing
  3. Try a New Search to turn off all filters and start fresh

We'd be happy to help!

Let us help you locate a product that meets your needs (or, in some cases, make a new one for you)!

CodeDescriptionRefrigerated Shelf LifePackRatiosGrain EquivProtein EquivKosherAmbient Shelf LifeFrozen Shelf LifeTier x HeightCases Per PalletGross Case WeightCase CubeCase Dim.GTINSmart Snack
Sours: https://bakecrafters.com/product/1588
  1. Animated tiger wallpaper
  2. Low pressure misters
  3. Ipdm nissan
  4. G body nation
  5. Pretty names unique

Pita Bread

Nutrition Facts

Serving Size1 pita (55 g)

Amount Per Serving

Calories

120

 

% Daily Values*

Total Fat

1.00g

1%

Saturated Fat

-

Trans Fat

-

Cholesterol

-

Sodium

-

Total Carbohydrate

24.00g

9%

Dietary Fiber

5.0g

18%

Sugars

2.00g

Protein

3.00g

Vitamin D

-

Calcium

-

Iron

-

Potassium

-

Is this information inaccurate or incomplete?
Click here to edit.

6%

of RDI*

(120 calories)

6% of RDI

Calorie Breakdown:

 

Carbohydrate (82%)

 

Fat (8%)

 

Protein (10%)

Photos

Nutrition summary:

Calories

120

Fat

1g

Carbs

24g

Protein

3g

There are 120 calories in 1 pita (55 g) of BFree Pita Bread.
Calorie breakdown: 8% fat, 82% carbs, 10% protein.

Related Bread from BFree:

More Products from BFree:

Other Types of Pita Bread:

Other Types of Bread:

Sours: https://www.fatsecret.com/calories-nutrition/bfree/pita-bread
The Best Bread To Buy At The Grocery Store...And What To Avoid!

NUTRITION CALCULATOR

PLEASE NOTE: The nutritional information provided is based on data from our supplier(s) for standard product formulations and recipes. The option of adding Secret Sauce, or any other sauce, to vegetables during grilling will alter the nutritional content. Please inform your Pita Roller if you do not wish to have sauces added during the grilling process. **We cannot guarantee that the other ingredients that you select for your Pita Pit will also be gluten free. There is also a risk of cross contamination with a product containing gluten as our kitchens also process products containing gluten.

Sours: https://www.pitapit.co.nz/nutrition

Information pita nutritional

Burn 160 Calories

29.4 minutes Walking at 17 min/mile

150-pound adult. No incline or extra weight carried.

Burn 160 Calories

24.1 minutes Weight training

150-pound adult. Moderate effort.

Burn 160 Calories

11 minutes Cycling at 18 mph

150-pound adult. No significant wind or incline.

Burn 160 Calories

8.6 minutes Running stairs

150-pound adult. Moderate pace.

Burn 160 Calories

13.4 minutes Running at 10 min/mile

150-pound adult. No incline.

PreviousNextSours: https://www.myfooddiary.com/foods/840191/toufayan-pita-bread
The Best Bread To Buy At The Grocery Store...And What To Avoid!

Pita Bread

Nutrition Facts

Serving Size1 medium (5-1/4" dia)

Amount Per Serving

Calories

124

 

% Daily Values*

Total Fat

0.54g

1%

Saturated Fat

0.075g

0%

Trans Fat

-

Polyunsaturated Fat

0.241g

Monounsaturated Fat

0.047g

Cholesterol

0mg

0%

Sodium

241mg

10%

Total Carbohydrate

25.06g

9%

Dietary Fiber

1g

4%

Sugars

0.58g

Protein

4.1g

Vitamin D

-

Calcium

39mg

3%

Iron

1.18mg

7%

Potassium

54mg

1%

Vitamin A

0mcg

0%

Vitamin C

0mg

0%

Note:
Includes: Greek; Syrian flat bread; Sahara; Arab; pocket

6%

of RDI*

(124 calories)

6% of RDI

Calorie Breakdown:

 

Carbohydrate (83%)

 

Fat (4%)

 

Protein (13%)

Photos

Nutrition summary:

Calories

124

Fat

0.54g

Carbs

25.06g

Protein

4.1g

There are 124 calories in 1 medium Pita Bread.
Calorie breakdown: 4% fat, 83% carbs, 13% protein.

Common Serving Sizes:

Related Types of Pita Bread:

Related Types of Bread:

See Also:

Sours: https://www.fatsecret.com/calories-nutrition/generic/bread-pita

Now discussing:

Bread, pita, whole-wheat Nutrition Facts & Calories

Calorie Information

Amounts Per Selected Serving

%DV

  From Carbohydrate


Carbohydrates

Amounts Per Selected Serving

%DV


Fats & Fatty Acids

Amounts Per Selected Serving

%DV

18:2 t not further defined
Total trans-monoenoic fatty acids
Total trans-polyenoic fatty acids
Total Omega-3 fatty acids
Total Omega-6 fatty acids

Learn more about these fatty acids
and their equivalent names

Protein & Amino Acids

Amounts Per Selected Serving

%DV


Vitamins

Amounts Per Selected Serving

%DV

Retinol Activity Equivalent

Vitamin E (Alpha Tocopherol)

Dietary Folate Equivalents

Minerals

Amounts Per Selected Serving

%DV


Sterols

Amounts Per Selected Serving

%DV


Other

Amounts Per Selected Serving

%DV

Sours: https://nutritiondata.self.com/facts/baked-products/4853/2


3651 3652 3653 3654 3655